Human Generated Data

Title

San Luis Potosi 10

Date

1961

People

Artist: Aaron Siskind, American 1903 - 1991

Classification

Photographs

Credit Line

Harvard Art Museums/Fogg Museum, Gift of Richard L. Menschel, P1978.19

Copyright

© Estate of Aaron Siskind

Human Generated Data

Title

San Luis Potosi 10

People

Artist: Aaron Siskind, American 1903 - 1991

Date

1961

Classification

Photographs

Machine Generated Data

Tags

Amazon
created on 2022-01-23

Text 90
Advertisement 86.9
Poster 86.9
Flyer 79.3
Brochure 79.3
Plot 70.5
Page 66.3
Plan 57

Imagga
created on 2022-01-23

representation 53.4
newspaper 47.2
paper 36.1
bookmark 31.4
antique 29
book 27.7
creation 27.4
menu 26.7
page 25.1
fare 22.2
text 21
vintage 20.7
retro 18
money 17
business 15.8
art 15.7
bible 15.7
religion 15.3
read 14.4
currency 14.4
close 14.3
word 14.2
design 14.1
backdrop 14
atlas 13.5
sheet 13.2
pages 12.7
finance 12.7
prayer 12.6
geography 12.5
texture 12.5
world 12.4
bank 12.1
cloud 12.1
cash 11.9
decorative 11.7
holy 11.6
bill 11.4
globe 11.1
church 11.1
cover 11.1
artwork 10.1
element 9.9
open 9.9
wealth 9.9
new 9.7
dollars 9.7
navigation 9.6
stained 9.6
parchment 9.6
faith 9.6
god 9.6
capital 9.5
plan 9.5
dollar 9.3
letter 9.2
city 9.1
history 9
testament 8.9
definition 8.8
advertisement 8.7
spiritual 8.6
advertising 8.6
fabric 8.5
journey 8.5
savings 8.4
sign 8.3
pattern 8.2
road 8.1
collection 8.1
information 8
creative 7.9
conceptual 7.9
gospel 7.9
continuity 7.9
associated 7.9
association 7.9
drapery 7.9
words 7.8
education 7.8
discovery 7.8
carpet 7.8
advertise 7.8
travel 7.7
states 7.7
cross 7.5
planet 7.5
focus 7.4
idea 7.1
decor 7.1

Google
created on 2022-01-23

Font 84.7
Paper 69
Newsprint 67.3
Pattern 66.6
Paper product 61.9
Visual arts 57.5
Illustration 54.6
Document 54.4
News 54.3
Publication 51.9

Microsoft
created on 2022-01-23

text 99.9
handwriting 93.9
drawing 84.6
sketch 53
monochrome 52

Captions

Microsoft

text 95.8%

Text analysis

Amazon

SILLA
Castillo
Bernardo
CASILLA
Castro
SECCION
Pinto
373
REPUBLICA
No.
20
Ramos
Carlos
Pedroza
Segundo
José
Arroyo
MOIALES
Faustino
Jorge
Castro Segundo
Miguel
Felipe Castro Segundo
Francisco
Raymundo
Ramiro
CASILLA No. "
Huerta
Esc.
Esc. Faustino Garcia
Felipe
Isidro
Esc. Francisco
Silva
Juan
Vidrio
Garcia
Pte. Jorge Arroyo Correa
Daniel
SECCION No. 10
UB
"
Flores
us RAMON MOIALES No. 373
No. 21
Solorzano
Francisco Reynoso
Zarate
Nava
Asco
SILLA No. 20
Juan Vidrio Frias
Gutiérrez
Frias
Pte.
SECCION No. "
CASILLA No. S
UB REPUBLICA No. too
Gutiérrez Idiguez
Zegeda Ramos
Guzmán
Esc. Bernardo Iharra Contrer
Felipe Castro Velenquez
Santiago Cortés
Idiguez
Srio.
SECCION 2
Filemon
Covarrubias
Amercua Nava
us
Jiménez
Zegeda
Angulano
Santiago
Godines
Contrer
Amercua
Retugio
Seia

Google

SECCION
20
No.
Esc.
Contrer
39
CASILLA
Vidrio
Prias
Huerta
Oubén
Castro
Velánquez
Miguel
Carlos
Zepeda
UB.
Santiago
Filemón
Guzmán
Raymundo
Trui
21
Gonzáler
Flores
Ceja
415
Torres
Garcia
Fausto
Córdova
Alvarez
Ernesto
Morones
Salvador
Gómez
Srio.
22
Sinona
JUAN
Juan
Anton
Pre.
Centeno
Srie.
Guereero
Asuncidn
José
Gonaáles
Salazar
ILLA
Marquer
UB,
Estr
Vicepte
Rome
ictor
i:
Renteri
Pinto
E
Bautista
Ne
LLA
Cisneros
Guerrero
Morales
l
Padil
I.
Gonzáles
IB.
Alfredo
Crescencio
Serra
Rodrige
emdi
lasehor
Fel
LOS
26
LA
Marina
Akala
orge
Padilla
Mercado
Siordia
juillermo
Paniagua
Hernindes
Gar
Clarin
Cárdenas
28
Javid
Cervantes
ineo
Jorge
Calvillo
Mora
Esparza
Moreno
JARDIN
CALLE
L.
Cortés
Serrano
fario
Preciado
derico
Llaguno
Cardenas
Nodrigues
eeto
REPUBLICA
Zhiga
Ojeda
Martinez
Sancher
No
Gudia
PABLO
Ramos
Becerra
arilio
Lira
Cordoba
fo.
933
Reyes
Gutiérres
Quilonc.
Romo
a.
nerres
ECCION
1464
to
PHernindes Gar er SECCION No. 20 PANON MOIALES No. 373 Esc. Bernardo Iharra Contrer Esc. Francisco Navarro Asce SECCION No. 39 SILLA No. 20 CASILLA No. 19 Juan Vidrio Prias Felipe Castro Segundo José Angulano Huerta Oubén Rosas Castillo Felipe Castro Velánquez Daniel Silva Zárate Miguel Gutiérren laiguez Carlos Castro Segundo Pte. Jorge Arroyo Correa Seio. Relugio Covarrubias Pinto Ese. Ramiro Zepeda Ramos Esc. Faustino Garcia Pedroza UB. REPUBLICA No. 1690 Isidro Santiago Cortés Francisco Reynoso Plores Filemón Solórzano Guzmán Pederico Reyes Jiménez SECCION N CASILLA No. 5S Pre. Raymundo Godinez Trui Srio. Juan Amescua Nava. Esc. Manuel Suárez Rodrigue Esc. Rosalio Torres Delgadi SECCION No. 21 SECCION No. 40 SILLA No. 21 UB. A. OBREGON No. 830 CASILLA No. 40 Alionso Gonzáler Gonzále: Vicente Vidrie Flores Norberto Cortes Villegas Francisco Pulido Ceja UB. BASILIO BADILLO No. 415 Ramón Torres Garcia José Balcisar Rivera Juan Fausto Córdova Enrique Morales Castillo Francisco Figueroa Hernández Juan lost Guidones Ramires Alfredo Gonzáles Ibarra Basilio Aguiler da Pre. Salvador Martinez Mora Ste Dard Prio. David Alvarez Cárdenas Esc. Ernesto Abarca Morones Esc. Salvador Gómez Aréchiga SECCION CASILLA No. 59 Pre. Crispin Zermedo Mares Srio. Octavio Lopes Portillo SECCION No. 22 SECCION No. 41 V UB. CALLE Guillermo Bara Daniel Padilla Sinona Martine Juan Sánches ALLA No. 22 L. No. 145 CASILLA No. 41 LIB. JUAN DE DIOS ROBLEDO No. 497 Esc. Juan S Esc. Juan Sanches Ledesma Manuel Márguez Bobadilla Francisco Fonseca Leddn Alberto Riveles Delgado Régulo Ruiz Macias riquez Esc. Anton Montes Briseño Pre. J. Jesis Centeno Fuentes Srie. Manuel Caneros Guereero Ng. J. Asuncidn Rabago Martin Francisco Cardenas Castillo José Gonaáles Salazar Alejandro Zambrano Ruis Emiliano Salagar Garcia José Durán Cervantes in SECCION Ne Hgadillo da SILLA 60 SECCION No. 23 SECCION No. 42 ILLA No. 23 Arturo Aquilr Marquer Carlos Ruis Lopez Ramón Mora Martines Carlos Cervantes Várques UB, REPUE J. Felix Estr Vicepte Gor Pedto Cráv Jos Maria Gu Rome ictor Re Torres Z. i: Jiménez Siuregui Huerti Eamos Renteri fo. 991-A No. 42 Pinto argas Serna ubias Pinto res Flores UB. E STEBAN ALATORRE No. 1524 Santos Meza Gómez Jesús Diaz Olmos Elias Várques Bautista nea ECCION Ne onado José Luls Cuevas Ramirer SECCION No. 24 ProON No. 43 UB. ES LLA No. 24 UB. Na 432 UB. FEDERACION No. 1807 José Garcia Cisneros Javier Gutierres Guerrero Alfredo Arias Morales Toribio Hernández Gomez Guerrero Meta Silva Morales Pablo Alcala Gonzáles Rodollo Azpcitia Garcia J. Jesús Rivera Repes Juan Fige Raul Ovie l José Padil I. Jesús Alejandre Quintana Pablo Huv ECION N SECCION No. 25 LLA No. 25 Maximino Yañez Gonzáles Alfonso Garcia Campos Rodolfo Yaes Magada Ramón Garcia Rodrigues IB. PEDROC Alfredo José de Gaber 3. 44 JB. DAMIAN CARMONA No. 41 Valente Carrillo Hernándes Encarnación Hdez. Martin Crescencio Acevedo Serra André Morales Salas 12 O M.. Rodrige Cordo r Torre ra Vega Ornelas emdi lasehor Tuan Es Fel CION No IB. LOS SECCION No. 26 in N No. 45 LA No. 26 LUB. CASI No. 4 MiguelP érez Armente, Marina Meza Lopez Abraham Reynoso Akala orge Isaac Estrada LIB. REPUBLICA No. 2045 Jesús Padilla Meza José Mercado Sánc Penjamin Rodrigue Rodollo Mercado I. Te Pte. Srio. Esc. Esc. nio Tau ya Rendon món Gutiérres Ruis Jberto Clarin Siordia quiel Vargas Robles cias Aui Moea E arro SECCION No. 27 SECCION No. 46 LA No. 27 juillermo Molina Paniagua Carlos Lomeli Morán ose Hernindes Gar Serónimo Pérez G CASLA No. 16 Pte. Antonio Quirarte Aguilar Seio. Pedro Gloria Elizalde Esc. Santiago Clarin Cornejo Esc. Guillermo Clarin Cornejo 622 IB. INDUSTRIA Ignacio Garcia Sando. Santiago Tafoya Rend Jose Nudo Cárdenas L. Jesús Escoto Flores SECC No. 28 UB. GR. SECCION No. 47 LA No. 28 Gmulo Vdlasco Ibarra Javid Rivera Venegas laniel Rodriguer Cervantes ineo Mendi 1061 CISILLA No. 47 Jesis Dávila Gómez Jorge Reyes Jiménes Mario Calvillo Venegas José Calvillo Venegas UB. A. OBREGON No. Gilberto Mora Chartstre Gabriel Esparza Orozco Pedro Moreno Sanchez Josd Cortés Manjarrez ineo Mendiola Esqueda jal SECCION No. 29 LA No. 29 a. 129 SECCION No. 48 LIB. G LLA No. 48 UB. JARDIN DE NIROS, CALLE S. L. No. 211 an Cardenas de Anda elipe Orozco Figueroa ula Guamán Vaa. de G. artin RamireE Padilla Guadalupe Cano Moreno Ricardo Veyra Mulos Arturo Pérez Cortés s Luls Serrano Lópes mulfo Jiménes Gamboa fario Preciado Hurtado Estanislao Martinez Sánches SECCION No. A No. 30 derico Jiménes Méndez Maria Medrano Jimén aquin Martinez Llaguno Ivador Verduco Gomez Jorge Alvarez Cardenas io. 269 SECCION No. 49 A No. 19 armen Silva Telles iael Pinto Nodrigues Leda Vidauri Sandoval eeto Mendoza Heraánder Lino cruma UB. REPUBLICA No. 51 Humberto Zhiga Barrios Carlos Peregrina Ojeda Amalia Arámbula Martinez Jesis Macias Sancher SPCCION No UB. Corder Vánquen Velasce dasa Gudia azález Cuey SECCIÓN No. 50 A No. 50 1269 IB. PABLO GUTIEISEZ No. 167 Trinidad Ramos Martines Alfonso Lopes Becerra Luis Lóper Lira arilio González Padilla ro Lo per Lira 6s Cortés Tablón David Cordoba Cordoba SECCION No. 3 Andeés Nuño Pedroza SECCION No. 51 No. 51 fo. 933 UB, REPURYCA Valdivia Hernándes s Reyes Bautista Futiérres Pulido Gutiérres Cervantes otes José Quilonc. Rafael Varge J. Ascenciónr José Azpejti, arba Gómer ta ECCION No SECCION No. 52 3. 146 UR Romo Padilla in Gonzálesr vier Ramir Vid a. 1274 Pe Olver gas nerres Gonsáles Flores Péres SE No. 35 Arellano tyes Ced lás Ven adalur ECCION Ne 1464 ez Gonza tis Jiaména rques kuvalca reciado Rebolle No. ECCION N gel o. 19 qado Roda to ánder R nta
er
MOIALES
Iharra
Navarro
Felipe
Silva
Arroyo
Correa
Seio.
Francisco
Plores
Jiménez
Godinez
Manuel
A.
40
Cortes
Villegas
Hernández
Ramires
Basilio
Ste
Dard
Abarca
41
V
Guillermo
DE
Macias
Montes
Briseño
Rabago
Emiliano
23
Ruis
Lopez
Várques
Gu
991-A
42
argas
res
Santos
Olmos
Elias
Luls
Ramirer
FEDERACION
Alcala
Azpcitia
Jesús
Alejandre
Huv
de
Gaber
Hernándes
Martin
r
Ornelas
Es
CASI
MiguelP
Armente,
LIB.
Penjamin
Rodrigue
Tau
Robles
cias
arro
46
Molina
Serónimo
16
Quirarte
Gloria
Elizalde
Cornejo
622
Tafoya
Rend
47
Vdlasco
Rivera
Mendi
Dávila
Gabriel
Sanchez
Esqueda
129
48
artin
RamireE
Sánches
Méndez
Maria
49
armen
Mendoza
cruma
SPCCION
Cuey
50
167
Alfonso
Luis
Lóper
González
ro
David
51
REPURYCA
s
arba
52
3.
146
1274
Pe
Olver
gas
Arellano
Ced
PHernindes
Castillo
Covarrubias
Ramiro
Faustino
1690
Solórzano
N
Amescua
Nava.
Delgadi
OBREGON
Vidrie
Norberto
BADILLO
Ramón
Balcisar
Enrique
Figueroa
lost
da
Crispin
Zermedo
Octavio
Daniel
ALLA
DIOS
ROBLEDO
Sanches
Alberto
Riveles
Régulo
riquez
J.
Alejandro
Salagar
in
Hgadillo
SILLA
60
Aquilr
Felix
Gor
Jos
Huerti
ALATORRE
nea
Cuevas
43
24
Javier
Gutierres
Gomez
Meta
Fige
Raul
Ovie
Quintana
Yañez
Campos
Rodolfo
Yaes
JB.
Carrillo
Acevedo
André
Salas
M..
Vega
Tuan
45
Meza
Estrada
Sánc
Te
Pte.
ya
quiel
Aui
Morán
G
Antonio
Aguilar
Ignacio
Sando.
Nudo
GR.
Gmulo
Rodriguer
Jesis
Jiménes
Venegas
Pedro
Mendiola
S.
an
Anda
Orozco
Guamán
Vaa.
Guadalupe
Cano
Veyra
Mulos
Jimén
aquin
Verduco
A
19
Leda
Vidauri
Sandoval
Heraánder
Lino
Amalia
SECCIÓN
Martines
Azpejti,
UR
Ramir
SE
35
lás
ez
rques
Rebolle
o.
ánder
R
PANON
373
Bernardo
Segundo
Relugio
Ese.
Reynoso
Pederico
5S
Suárez
830
Gonzále:
Vicente
Pulido
BASILIO
Guidones
Aguiler
Prio.
Portillo
Martine
S
Ledesma
Bobadilla
Fonseca
Ruiz
Fuentes
Caneros
Durán
Cráv
Siuregui
Eamos
STEBAN
1524
Diaz
Na
Toribio
Pablo
Repes
ECION
25
Maximino
Rodrigues
PEDROC
44
DAMIAN
CARMONA
Encarnación
12
ra
CION
érez
2045
món
Moea
27
INDUSTRIA
Jose
laniel
1061
Mario
29
ula
mulfo
Gamboa
30
Medrano
269
Telles
iael
Velasce
dasa
GUTIEISEZ
Trinidad
Lopes
Lo
Tablón
3
Nuño
Pedroza
Rafael
ta
Vid
Gonsáles
adalur
Gonza
Asce
Angulano
Rosas
Zárate
Gutiérren
laiguez
Isidro
Rosalio
Alionso
Ibarra
Aréchiga
59
Mares
Bara